Advil Junior Strength Chewables Grape Flavored Ibuprofen 100mg Tablets

Advil Junior Strength Chewables Grape Flavored Ibuprofen 100mg Tablets, 24 Each

$6.29$0.26 each

Description

Nothing fights fever faster or longer than Advil Junior Strength pain reliever and fever reducer. In just one dose, these kids' ibuprofen chewable tablets reduce fever and relieve minor aches and pains due to the common cold, headache or teething. Formulated for children ages 2 to 11 years, each junior strength Advil tablet contains 100mg ibuprofen, a pain medication that also controls fever. Just one dose of this children's ibuprofen pain relief medicine lasts up to eight hours, meaning few doses for your child throughout the day. Advil chewable kids pain medicine tablets are portable and easy for kids to take, no dosing cup or water needed.

Ingredients

(IN EACH TABLET) ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: *IBUPROFEN (NSAID) (100 MG), FEVER REDUCER/PAIN RELIEVER. INACTIVE INGREDIENTS: ASPARTAME, CELLACEFATE, COLLOIDAL SILICON DIOXIDE, D&C RED 30 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, GELATIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANNITOL, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STARCH GLYCOLATE. *NONSTEROIDAL ANTI-INFLAMMATORY DRUG. (IN EACH TABLET) WARNINGS: ALLERGY ALERT: IBUPROFEN MAY CAUSE A SEVERE ALLERGIC REACTION, ESPECIALLY IN PEOPLE ALLERGIC TO ASPIRIN. SYMPTOMS MAY INCLUDE: HIVES; FACIAL SWELLING; ASTHMA (WHEEZING); SHOCK; SKIN REDDENING; RASH; BLISTERS. IF AN ALLERGIC REACTION OCCURS, STOP USE AND SEEK MEDICAL HELP RIGHT AWAY. STOMACH BLEEDING WARNING: THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS NSAID, WHICH MAY CAUSE SEVERE STOMACH BLEEDING. THE CHANCES ARE HIGHER IF THE CHILD: HAS HAD STOMACH ULCERS OR BLEEDING PROBLEMS; TAKES A BLOOD THINNING (ANTICOAGULANT) OR STEROID DRUG; TAKES OTHER DRUG CONTAINING PRESCRIPTION OR NONPRESCRIPTION NSAIDS [ASPIRIN, IBUPROFEN, NAPROXEN, OR OTHERS]; TAKES MORE OR FOR A LONGER TIME THAN DIRECTED. HEART ATTACK AND STROKE WARNING: NSAIDS, EXCEPT ASPIRIN, INCREASE THE RISK OF HEART ATTACK, HEART FAILURE, AND STROKE. THESE CAN BE FATAL. THE RISK IS HIGHER IF YOU USE MORE THAN DIRECTED OR FOR LONGER THAN DIRECTED. SORE THROAT WARNING: SEVERE OR PERSISTENT SORE THROAT OR SORE THROAT ACCOMPANIED BY HIGH FEVER, HEADACHE, NAUSEA, AND VOMITING MAY BE SERIOUS. CONSULT DOCTOR PROMPTLY. DO NOT USE MORE THAN 2 DAYS OR ADMINISTER TO CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE UNLESS DIRECTED BY A DOCTOR. DO NOT USE: IF THE CHILD HAS EVER HAD AN ALLERGIC REACTION TO ANY OTHER PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER; RIGHT BEFORE OR AFTER HEART SURGERY. ASK A DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF: STOMACH BLEEDING WARNING APPLIES TO THE CHILD; CHILD HAS OTHER PROBLEMS OR SERIOUS SIDE EFFECTS FROM TAKING PAIN RELIEVERS OR FEVER REDUCERS; CHILD HAS A HISTORY OF STOMACH PROBLEMS, SUCH AS HEARTBURN; CHILD HAS HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, HEART DISEASE, LIVER CIRRHOSIS, KIDNEY DISEASE, ASTHMA, OR HAD A STROKE; CHILD HAS NOT BEEN DRINKING FLUIDS; CHILD HAS LOST A LOT OF FLUID DUE TO VOMITING OR DIARRHEA; CHILD IS TAKING A DIURETIC. ASK A DOCTOR OR PHARMACIST BEFORE USE IF THE CHILD IS:: UNDER A DOCTOR'S CARE FOR ANY SERIOUS CONDITION; TAKING ANY OTHER DRUG. WHEN USING THIS PRODUCT:: TAKE WITH FOOD OR MILK IF STOMACH UPSET OCCURS. STOP USE AND ASK A DOCTOR IF: CHILD EXPERIENCES ANY OF THE FOLLOWING BLEEDING: FEELS FAINT; VOMITS BLOOD; HAS BLOODY OR BLACK STOOLS; HAS STOMACH PAIN THAT DOES NOT GET BETTER; CHILD HAS SYMPTOMS OF HEART PROBLEMS OR STROKE: CHEST PAIN; TROUBLE BREATHING; WEAKNESS IN ONE PART OR SIDE OF BODY; SLURRED SPEECH; LEG SWELLING; CHILD DOES NOT GET ANY RELIEF WITHIN THE FIRST DAY (24 HOURS) OF TREATMENT; FEVER OR PAIN GETS WORSE OR LASTS MORE THAN 3 DAYS; REDNESS OR SWELLING IS PRESENT IN THE PAINFUL AREA; ANY NEW SYMPTOMS APPEAR. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IN CASE OF OVERDOSE, GET MEDICAL HELP OR CONTACT A POISON CONTROL CENTER RIGHT AWAY. DO NOT USE IF SEAL UNDER BOTTLE CAP IMPRINTED WITH SEALED FOR YOUR PROTECTION IS BROKEN OR MISSING.
Product Number: 00305730179201

Description

Nothing fights fever faster or longer than Advil Junior Strength pain reliever and fever reducer. In just one dose, these kids' ibuprofen chewable tablets reduce fever and relieve minor aches and pains due to the common cold, headache or teething. Formulated for children ages 2 to 11 years, each junior strength Advil tablet contains 100mg ibuprofen, a pain medication that also controls fever. Just one dose of this children's ibuprofen pain relief medicine lasts up to eight hours, meaning few doses for your child throughout the day. Advil chewable kids pain medicine tablets are portable and easy for kids to take, no dosing cup or water needed.
Product Number: 00305730179201

Disclaimer

ACTUAL PRODUCT PACKAGING AND MATERIALS MAY CONTAIN ADDITIONAL AND/OR DIFFERENT INGREDIENT, NUTRITIONAL OR PROPER USAGE INFORMATION THAN THE INFORMATION DISPLAYED ON OUR WEBSITE. YOU SHOULD NOT RELY SOLELY ON THE INFORMATION DISPLAYED ON OUR WEBSITE AND YOU SHOULD ALWAYS READ LABELS, WARNINGS AND DIRECTIONS PRIOR TO USING OR CONSUMING A PRODUCT. IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR REQUIRE MORE INFORMATION ABOUT A PRODUCT, YOU SHOULD CONTACT THE MANUFACTURER DIRECTLY. CONTENT ON THIS WEBSITE IS FOR GENERAL REFERENCE PURPOSES ONLY AND IS NOT INTENDED TO SUBSTITUTE FOR ADVICE GIVEN BY A PHYSICIAN, PHARMACIST OR OTHER LICENSED HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONAL. YOU SHOULD NOT USE THE INFORMATION PRESENTED ON THIS WEBSITE FOR SELF-DIAGNOSIS OR FOR TREATING A HEALTH PROBLEM. LUND FOOD HOLDINGS, INC. AND ITS SERVICE PROVIDERS ASSUME NO LIABILITY FOR INACCURACIES OR MISSTATEMENTS REGARDING ANY PRODUCT.