Bayer Aspirin 325mg Coated Tablets
Deal

Bayer Aspirin 325mg Coated Tablets, 100 Each

Deal
$9.09was $9.99$0.09 each

Sale Information

DealSales price valid from 6/7/2024 until 7/4/2024

Ingredients

IN EACH TABLET: ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: *ASPIRIN (NSAID) (325 MG), PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER. INACTIVE INGREDIENTS: CORN STARCH, HYPERMELLOSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE, TRIACETIN. IN EACH TABLET: WARNINGS: REYE'S SYNDROME: CHILDREN AND TEENAGERS WHO HAVE OR ARE RECOVERING FROM CHICKEN POX OR FLU-LIKE SYMPTOMS SHOULD NOT USE THIS PRODUCT. WHEN USING THIS PRODUCT, IF CHANGES IN BEHAVIOR WITH NAUSEA AND VOMITING OCCUR, CONSULT A DOCTOR BECAUSE THESE SYMPTOMS COULD BE AN EARLY SIGN OF REYE'S SYNDROME, A RARE BUT SERIOUS ILLNESS. ALLERGY ALERT: ASPIRIN MAY CAUSE A SEVERE ALLERGIC REACTION WHICH MAY INCLUDE:: HIVES; FACIAL SWELLING; ASTHMA (WHEEZING); SHOCK. STOMACH BLEEDING WARNING: THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS AN NSAID, WHICH MAY CAUSE SEVERE STOMACH BLEEDING. THE CHANCE IS HIGHER IF YOU: ARE AGE 60 OR OLDER; HAVE HAD STOMACH ULCERS OR BLEEDING PROBLEMS; TAKE A BLOOD THINNING (ANTICOAGULANT) OR STEROID DRUG; TAKE OTHER DRUG CONTAINING PRESCRIPTION OR NONPRESCRIPTION NSAIDS (ASPIRIN, IBUPROFEN, NAPROXEN, OR OTHERS); HAVE 3 OR MORE ALCOHOLIC DRINKS EVERY DAY WHILE USING THIS PRODUCT; TAKE MORE OR FOR A LONGER TIME THAN DIRECTED. DO NOT USE: IF YOU ARE ALLERGIC TO ASPIRIN OR ANY OTHER PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER; IF YOU HAVE EVER HAD AN ALLERGIC REACTION TO THIS PRODUCT OR ANY OF ITS INGREDIENTS. ASK A DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF: STOMACH BLEEDING WARNING APPLIES TO YOU; YOU HAVE A HISTORY OF STOMACH PROBLEMS, SUCH AS HEARTBURN; YOU HAVE HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, HEART DISEASE, LIVER CIRRHOSIS, OR KIDNEY DISEASE; YOU ARE TAKING A DIURETIC; YOU HAVE ASTHMA. ASK A DOCTOR OR PHARMACIST BEFORE USE IF YOU ARE TAKING A PRESCRIPTION DRUG FOR: GOUT; DIABETES; ARTHRITIS. STOP USING AND ASK A DOCTOR IF: AN ALLERGIC REACTION OCCURS. SEEK MEDICAL HELP RIGHT AWAY; YOU EXPERIENCE OF THE FOLLOWING SIGNS OF STOMACH BLEEDING: FEEL FAINT; VOMIT BLOOD; HAVE BLOODY OR BLACK STOOLS; HAVE STOMACH PAIN THAT DOES NOT GET BETTER; PAINT GETS WORSE OR LASTS MORE THAN 10 DAYS; FEVER GETS WORSE OR LASTS MORE THAN 3 DAYS; REDNESS OR SWELLING IS PRESENT; NEW SYMPTOMS OCCUR; RINGING IN THE EARS OR A LOSS OF HEARING OCCURS. IF PREGNANT OR BREAST-FEEDING, ASK A HEALTH PROFESSIONAL BEFORE USE. IT IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT NOT TO USE ASPIRIN DURING THE LAST 3 MONTHS OF PREGNANCY UNLESS DEFINITELY DIRECTED TO DO SO BY A DOCTOR BECAUSE IT MAY CAUSE PROBLEMS IN THE UNBORN CHILD OR COMPLICATIONS DURING DELIVERY. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IN CASE OF OVERDOSE, GET MEDICAL HELP OR CONTACT A POISON CONTROL CENTER RIGHT AWAY. DO NOT USE IF PRINTED SAFETY SEAL BEARING BAYER HEALTHCARE UNDER CAP IS TORN OR MISSING.
Product Number: 00312843536357

Sale Information

DealSales price valid from 6/7/2024 until 7/4/2024
Product Number: 00312843536357

Disclaimer

ACTUAL PRODUCT PACKAGING AND MATERIALS MAY CONTAIN ADDITIONAL AND/OR DIFFERENT INGREDIENT, NUTRITIONAL OR PROPER USAGE INFORMATION THAN THE INFORMATION DISPLAYED ON OUR WEBSITE. YOU SHOULD NOT RELY SOLELY ON THE INFORMATION DISPLAYED ON OUR WEBSITE AND YOU SHOULD ALWAYS READ LABELS, WARNINGS AND DIRECTIONS PRIOR TO USING OR CONSUMING A PRODUCT. IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR REQUIRE MORE INFORMATION ABOUT A PRODUCT, YOU SHOULD CONTACT THE MANUFACTURER DIRECTLY. CONTENT ON THIS WEBSITE IS FOR GENERAL REFERENCE PURPOSES ONLY AND IS NOT INTENDED TO SUBSTITUTE FOR ADVICE GIVEN BY A PHYSICIAN, PHARMACIST OR OTHER LICENSED HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONAL. YOU SHOULD NOT USE THE INFORMATION PRESENTED ON THIS WEBSITE FOR SELF-DIAGNOSIS OR FOR TREATING A HEALTH PROBLEM. LUND FOOD HOLDINGS, INC. AND ITS SERVICE PROVIDERS ASSUME NO LIABILITY FOR INACCURACIES OR MISSTATEMENTS REGARDING ANY PRODUCT.